Vessels - New Work By ANDREW SCHOULTZ

Vessels - New Work By ANDREW SCHOULTZ

September 21 – November 2, 2019

Edge to Air

Edge to Air

Mara De Luca, Tim Ebner, Katy Ann Gilmore, Andy Kolar, Yann Novak

Reception Saturday July 20 from 6-8PM

July 20 – September 7, 2019

UltraChrome Plus

UltraChrome Plus

David DiMichele*, Greg Gioiosa, Bettina Hubby, Julia Koerner, Irene Mamiye, Luigia Martelloni, Cecilia Miniucchi, Karin Apollonia Müller, Deborah Oropallo, Laura Parker*, Paul Rickert, Judi Russell, Paul Silkowski*, Antoni Stutz, Tim Nolan and Jody Zellen*

RECEPTION: Saturday, July 20 from 6-8PM

July 20 – September 7, 2019

Lynn Aldrich

Lynn Aldrich

O, MAGNIFY

Artist Led Walkthrough: June 29th, 2019

May 25 – July 13, 2019

Augusta Wood, THE SHAPE OF MY HEAD

Augusta Wood, THE SHAPE OF MY HEAD

OPENING RECEPTION: SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2019, 6 - 8 PM

April 6 – May 18, 2019

Joséphine Wister Faure, What Do You See When You Close Your Eyes?

Joséphine Wister Faure, What Do You See When You Close Your Eyes?

OPENING RECEPTION: SATURDAY, APRIL 6, 2019, 6 - 8 PM

April 6 – May 18, 2019

Tim Hawkinson, New Works

Tim Hawkinson, New Works

Reception: Feb, 16. 6 - 8pm

February 14 – March 30, 2019

Framing Time

Framing Time

Featuring works by: Uta Barth, Stephen Berens, John Divola, Robbert Flick, Tim Hawkinson, Dinh Q. Lê, George Legrady, Sharon Lockhart, Ed Ruscha, Augusta Wood

January 12 – February 9, 2019

Kasper Kovitz

Kasper Kovitz

EDUCATIONAL DEVICES

November 17 – December 22, 2018

Donnie Molls

Donnie Molls

NATION OF CONSUMPTION

November 17 – December 22, 2018

Tim Ebner

Tim Ebner

METAL PAINTINGS

November 17 – December 22, 2018

Soo Kim

Soo Kim

Homesick for a Better World

October 6 – November 10, 2018

Renée Lotenero

Renée Lotenero

Sprawl

October 6 – November 10, 2018

Pairings

Pairings

A show pairing sculptors and painters

Featuring works by Carlos Beltran, Jenn Berger, Lana Duong, Martin Durazo, David Hendren, Kiel Johnson, Michael O’Malley, Mira Schnedler, Andrew Schoultz, Chris Trueman, Andre Woodward, HK Zamani

August 25 – September 29, 2018

Conceptual Craft II

Conceptual Craft II

Group Show

Featuring works by Gioj de Marco, Sean Duffy, Tim Ebner, Joséphine Wister Faure, Kristen Morgin, Rachel Lachowicz, Tom LaDuke, Patrick Nickell, Michael Pierzynski, Tia Pulitzer, Ross Rudel, and George Stoll

July 14 – August 18, 2018

Katy Ann Gilmore, Visual Field

Katy Ann Gilmore, Visual Field

June 2 – July 7, 2018

Asad Faulwell, Phantom

Asad Faulwell, Phantom

June 2 – July 7, 2018

Cathedra

Cathedra

Folkert de Jong

April 14 – May 26, 2018

After Tin Man

After Tin Man

Nathan Redwood

April 14 – May 26, 2018

SHOP

SHOP

Pontus Willfors

February 24 – April 7, 2018

Solo Project

Solo Project

Phil Griffin

February 10 – March 17, 2018

SHIFT

SHIFT

Karen Carson, Kim Dingle, Iva Gueorguieva, Elisa Johns

January 20 – February 17, 2018

BIG HOUSE

BIG HOUSE

Frank J. Stockton

January 20 – February 17, 2018

Helen Rebekah Garber: THAUMATURGY

Helen Rebekah Garber: THAUMATURGY

December 2, 2017 – January 6, 2018

Ichiro Irie: GARMONBOZIA SAGRADA

Ichiro Irie: GARMONBOZIA SAGRADA

December 2, 2017 – January 6, 2018

David DiMichele: REAL AND UNREAL

David DiMichele: REAL AND UNREAL

December 2, 2017 – January 6, 2018

Augusta Wood: PARTING AND RETURNING

Augusta Wood: PARTING AND RETURNING

October 21 – November 22, 2017

Kelly McLane: PECKERWOODS

Kelly McLane: PECKERWOODS

October 21 – November 22, 2017

Conceptual Craft

Conceptual Craft

September 9 – October 14, 2017

80/50 QUIET STORM

80/50 QUIET STORM

Group Show

Featuring new and recent works by Austrian artist Anna-Maria Bogner and LA based artists Katy Ann Gilmore, Andy Kolar, Tom Mueske, Samantha Thomas, Devon Tsuno, Steve DeGroodt, Mieke Gelley, Gerald Giamportone, Lies Kraal, Don Suggs. and Jae Hwa Yoo.

July 15 – August 19, 2017

Matthew Anthony Stokes

Matthew Anthony Stokes

Camouflage

May 20 – July 8, 2017

Arne Quinze

Arne Quinze

Jungle Cities

January 25 – April 30, 2017